?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 December 2020 @ 11:59 pm
FRIENDS ONLY!  

 
comment on this post to be added.
self explanatory: add and comment; no comment = no add.



laura 28/08/93

current location: sydney, australia

music: avenged sevenfold, iron maiden, bad religion, dir en grey, chthonic, blessthefall, enter shikari, august burns red, trivium, the gazette, trivium, epik high, rise against, lamb of god, arch enemy, maximum the hormone

movies: all tim burton, death note 2: the last name, detroit metal city, kamikaze girls, 500 days of summer, coraline, scott pilgrim vs the world, the devil wears prada

tv shows: skins, gossip girl, pushing daisies, desperate housewives, brothers & sisters, how i met your mother, charmed, rozen maiden, j-dorama

books: invisible monsters & anything chuck palahniuk, coraline, fear & loathing in las vegas
 

tumblr | twitter | last.fm | flickr | youtube | formspring | blog | fukulog

 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
しにがみ: dxstagesofdecay on July 6th, 2007 01:57 am (UTC)
thankyous.
injoong bbinvalidreality on July 5th, 2007 09:25 am (UTC)
Wheee. pwnsooome FOB. gawa mo? XD
しにがみ: jack marinstagesofdecay on July 5th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
hehe yess ^^
thankyou :)
i remember i used 2 fink fob meant fall out boy haha
kiwi_tootpast: boy looove!kiwi_tootpast on July 5th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
meow.
mwehehe.
amberisdead on July 15th, 2007 05:17 am (UTC)
Add moii.
I think.
Haha.
しにがみstagesofdecay on September 25th, 2007 07:34 am (UTC)
done. hahaha
Izzyyysmashguitars on September 23rd, 2007 02:00 am (UTC)
Hey
hey Laura
it's izzy. please add me. :) thaanks.
しにがみ: frank iero + xboxstagesofdecay on September 23rd, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
Re: Hey
added =]
whykeepcounting on September 26th, 2007 10:59 pm (UTC)
Hi! <33
That mikey way icon i made it for u, well you please give me credit!

ty
しにがみstagesofdecay on September 27th, 2007 12:46 am (UTC)
done =]
thanks for telling me, coz i forgot where i saved it from xD
whykeepcounting on September 27th, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
Ty.
It's ok. I add the name of community on the icon name. :)
krystal257 on December 2nd, 2007 04:42 am (UTC)
Hello I'm krystal257 iyou replied to me about how I met mcr. I don't wanna sound like a bitch but could you please delete your reply to my comment cuz I dnt want too many pplz knowing how I met them lol thanks
しにがみstagesofdecay on December 2nd, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
that's okay, all good.
i'll off to find the post and delete my comment now.
krystal257 on December 2nd, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
thankyou :) i appreciate it
しにがみstagesofdecay on December 2nd, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
no problemo. thanks for the friend; i added you back.
eviketje on December 19th, 2007 11:24 pm (UTC)
Add me please?
しにがみstagesofdecay on December 20th, 2007 12:13 am (UTC)
done! =]
eviketje on December 20th, 2007 11:06 am (UTC)
Yay :)
Oh and what I was wondering, who is that in your icon?
しにがみ: boys like girlsstagesofdecay on December 21st, 2007 02:36 am (UTC)
the ninja kick icon is jade puget.
the icon on the post is jack marin =]
ambervsraw on December 23rd, 2007 04:39 am (UTC)
Laura! I got a new LJ. Yeahhh. So add? =D

Amber.
しにがみstagesofdecay on January 16th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC)
of course i did :]
Blame Canadaandimlulu on June 13th, 2008 05:44 am (UTC)
Hey! Somehow I ended up lurking your LJ, and we like the same bands
so add?
しにがみ: hayley & the penguinstagesofdecay on June 13th, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
sure, of course =]
Father Dean Winchesterfatherdean on July 3rd, 2008 11:35 am (UTC)
im actually looking for an aiden layout that u use to have.... >.>
しにがみstagesofdecay on July 4th, 2008 03:51 am (UTC)
i think it's by a comunity called rock song layouts or something like that..?
creepboxx: a7x  » zacky vengeance » 001'creepboxx on September 13th, 2008 06:59 am (UTC)
eh, you're from new zealand :D!
added you.
しにがみ: cobra + usstagesofdecay on September 13th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
yes i am! ^_^
*adds you back*
Brittanybrittany_horror on October 9th, 2008 09:04 am (UTC)
I ~lurk.
I find you.
I think you seem cooooool, or whatever.
I add.
>:D
しにがみstagesofdecay on October 9th, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
hahaa and i will add you back >:D

your userpic is cute.
Brittanybrittany_horror on October 9th, 2008 09:41 am (UTC)
Thank you :]
(Deleted comment)
しにがみstagesofdecay on February 11th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
yes of course.
*added* :D
zing!
lynyster on February 16th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
I will add you because you seem cool and we like the same bands (A7X!...and more XD)
しにがみstagesofdecay on February 18th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
*adds you back* because your name rhymes with synyster.
yes i know it was intended to xD
seriousbsns on March 26th, 2009 06:59 pm (UTC)


Check out SeriousBsns.com!

Where you can post about "the stupidest thing i've seen/heard today" and other random e-media.

Sign up now :)
Deadly Lettuce™deadlylettuce on April 3rd, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
hello
I'm Heather from the A7X community and you seem like an awesome chica...
Add??
しにがみstagesofdecay on April 4th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
Re: hello
thanks ! added you :}
Princess Geek: mr orangeslashgeek86 on December 11th, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
Hey. You're pretty awesome. I found you on ourbedrooms (i commented on you're post) On LastFM our compatibility is SUPER... I've never had a "SUPER" before. =D
So it would be awesome if we could be friends.
YAY for Alex Pardee!

Edited at 2009-12-11 06:16 am (UTC)
しにがみstagesofdecay on December 11th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
added you! i saw your comment on the post and was like holy shitttt someone sounds cool ;D
Princess Geek: mr orangeslashgeek86 on December 11th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
i know i'm cool =P
I've never listened to A7X. I've seen photos of them in Kerrang, actually have some of there stuff on my computer but never listened. I may have to now.